Crown of Thorns - Euphorbia milii - 12cm Pot - red-pink flowers

Item number: 94407042016

Blüht das ganze Jahr hindurch ! Eignet sich bestens für vollsonnige Standorte und giessfaule Gärtner : )

Category: Rarities unusual houseplants


5,99 €

including 7% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays



Description

Easy care indoor plant.

One of the few indoor plants that flowers through the entire year!
Ideal for very bright windowsills and lazy gardeners :).

Survives easily with no or little water over weeks!

Common Name: Crown of Thorns, Christ Thorn, Christ Plant
Botanical Name: Euphorbia milii

Origin: Madagascar

Potsize: 12cm
Total height: ca. 20-25cm

Place: Warm and very bright - ideal for a south facing window

Water: during summer water once a week maximum
during winter water considerably less

Fertilize every 3-4 weeks during summer

Product weight: 0,30 Kg

Ratings (0)

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product Tags

Please login first to add a tag.