Shadowplant with bright orange flowers - 14cm pot - 45cm tall

Item number: 82224112015

Calathea crocata impresses with its wonderful flowers.

Category: Rarities unusual houseplants


14,99 €

including 7% VAT., plus shipping

Not available now!


Description

Calathea crocata impresses with its wonderful flowers. 7 to 9 bright orange flowers shine above the dark, almost black leaves.
If you like the unusual and exotic you will love this plant. A great Inoorplant for shaded and semishaded places..

Common name: Prayer Plant, Peacock Plant, Rattlesnake Plant, Zebra Plant
Botanical name: Calathea crocata

Origin: Brazil

Potsize: 14cm

Care:
semishaded, warm place with NO direct sunlight
water regularly but carefully
Likes high humidity

Product weight: 0,80 Kg

Notify me when this product is available

Contact


Product Tags

Please login first to add a tag.