Shadowplant with unusual leafpatterns - Calathea Dottie - 14cm pot - 45-50cm tall

Item number: 78017102015

Calathea Dottie has a very special and unusual colour to its' foliage: shiny, almost black leaves with bright pink patterns - The leaves really look like you can see in the picture!!!

Category: Rarities unusual houseplants


12,99 €

including 7% VAT. , plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays



Calathea Dottie has a very special and unusual colour to its' foliage: shiny, almost black leaves with bright pink patterns

- The leaves really look like you can see in the picture!!!

If you like the unusual and exotic you will love this plant. A great Inoorplant for shaded and semishaded places..

Common name: Prayer Plant, Peacock Plant, Rattlesnake Plant, Zebra Plant
Botanical name: Calathea rosea picta "Dottie"

Origin: Brazil

Potsize: 14cm

Care:
semishaded, warm place with NO direct sunlight
water regularly but carefully
Likes high humidity

Product weight: 1,30 Kg

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Please login first to add a tag.