Gynura Purple Passion - Velvet-Leaf - Purple Plant - 12cm pot

Item number: 77817102015

Its leaves really are as purple as shown in our picture !!! If you like the unusual and extravagant, you will thrilled by this easy-to-care-for plant.

Category: Rarities unusual houseplants


6,99 €

including 7% VAT. , plus shipping

Not available now!


Gynura "Purple Passion" is one of the most special indoor plants.

Its leaves really are as purple as shown in our picture !!!
If you like the unusual and extravagant, you will thrilled by this easy-to-care-for plant.

Common name: Purple Passion - Velvet nettle - Velvet Leaf
Botanical name: Gynura scandens

Origin: East-Afrika

Potsize: 12cm

Care:
Sunny place - the more light the more purple the leaves will become
water little - very easy to care for

Product weight: 0,60 Kg

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Contact


Please login first to add a tag.