Sansevieria trifasciata hahnii - Set of 3 different plants Potsize 5,5cm

Item number: 94907042016

Sansevieria trifasciata hahnii - Set aus 3 verschiedenen Pflanzen

Category: Sansevieria


11,99 €

including 7% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays



Description

Sansevieria trifasciata hahnii - Set of 3 different plants

A very trendy plant - ideal for your home.
Easy to grow, great for people with a black thumb :).

Common Name: viper's bowstring hemp, snake plant, mother-in-law's tongue or Saint George's sword
Botanical Name: Sansevieria trifasciata hahnii

Origin: East-Africa, Arabia

Age: approx. 2 years
Potsize: 5,5cm
Total height: approx. 8-12cm

Placement: bright and warm - near a window

Water: during summer water once a week maximum - fertilize every 4-6 weeks
during winter water considerably less

Product weight: 0,40 Kg

Ratings (0)

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product Tags

Please login first to add a tag.