Shadowplant with unusual leafpatterns - Calathea lancifolia - 14cm pot - 45-50cm tall

Item number: 78217102015

Calathea lancifolia has very special and unusual patterns to its' foliage.
If you like the unusual and exotic you will love this plant. A great Inoorplant for shaded and semishaded places.

Category: Rarities unusual houseplants


11,99 €

including 7% VAT. , plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays



Calathea lancifolia has very special and unusual patterns to its' foliage.

If you like the unusual and exotic you will love this plant. A great Inoorplant for shaded and semishaded places.

Common name: Prayer Plant, Peacock Plant, Rattlesnake Plant, Zebra Plant
Botanical name: Calathea lancifolia

Origin: Brazil

Potsize: 14cm

Care:
semishaded, warm place with NO direct sunlight
water regularly but carefully
Likes high humidity

Product weight: 1,30 Kg

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Please login first to add a tag.