Shadowplant with unusual leafpatterns - Calathea ornata - 14cm pot - 45-50cm tall

Item number: 78317102015

Calathea ornata has a very special and unusual colour to its' foliage: almost black leaves with bright pink patterns
- The leaves really look like you can see in the picture!!!

Category: Rarities unusual houseplants


11,99 €

including 7% VAT., plus shipping

Not available now!


Description

Calathea ornata has a very special and unusual colour to its' foliage: almost black leaves with bright pink patterns

- The leaves really look like you can see in the picture!!!

If you like the unusual and exotic you will love this plant. A great Inoorplant for shaded and semishaded places.

Common name: Prayer Plant, Peacock Plant, Rattlesnake Plant, Zebra Plant
Botanical name: Calathea ornata sanderiana

Origin: Brazil

Potsize: 14cm

Care:
semishaded, warm place with NO direct sunlight
water regularly but carefully
Likes high humidity

Product weight: 1,30 Kg

Ratings (0)

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Notify me when this product is available

Contact


Product Tags

Please login first to add a tag.